127 BUCK MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
127 BUCK MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 14/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00017962
Owner
YUTKO, STEPHEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$12,300
PID
17962
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,600$3,700$12,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYUTKO, STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address
244 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2833-0933
Sale Date09/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YUTKO, CLAUDIA; YUTKO, STEPHEN$1 2833-093309/25/2023
YUTKO, ROSELLEN$1 1470-069710/03/1991
KECHULA, S & M$0 1084-087704/06/1967
YUTKO, C$0 0828-007207/05/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)0
Total Rooms2
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate16a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 392 392
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   1,288 784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1607 - Mahanoy - Buc
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings