939 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
939 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
16/ 15/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00018007
Owner
SLUZIS, DAVID
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$29,900
PID
18007
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,900$8,000$29,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSLUZIS, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
939 W CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1300-0164
Sale Date01/06/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLUZIS, DAVID$0 1300-016401/06/1981
SLUZIS, D$0 1300-015811/28/1980
LUTZ, L A & B$0 0684-027808/12/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 240 240
   240 240
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 720 720
   720 720
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Hip
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 980 980
   980 980

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,850$5,445$9,295
2024$3,850$5,445$9,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps