933 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
933 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
16/ 15/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00018012
Owner
SHADLER, AMANDA JANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,800
PID
18012
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,400$1,400$40,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHADLER, AMANDA JANE
Co-Owner
Address
933 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2713-2506
Sale Date12/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHADLER, AMANDA JANE$26,500 2713-250612/09/2020
SABOL, BARBARA$1 2323-024011/10/2008
SABOL, BARBARA; SABOL, BLANCHE$1 0013-020602/01/1996
SABOL, GEORGE J & BLANCHE$0 1302-070904/03/1981
SOFRANKO JR, S & J$0 0678-030503/28/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,474
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 746 746
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,384 1,474

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage11
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,150$1,500$10,650
2024$9,150$1,500$10,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps