929 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
929 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
16/ 15/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00018014
Owner
PERDOMO DUMAS, ANA KILCIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,900
PID
18014
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,400$1,500$40,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPERDOMO DUMAS, ANA KILCIS
Co-Owner
Address
929 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY TWP, PA 17948
Sale Price$4,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2767-2087
Sale Date02/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERDOMO DUMAS, ANA KILCIS$4,300 2767-208702/26/2022
MARTINEZ MORALES, WILKINS$1,300 2705-290710/07/2020
MAZA, ANA KAREN; TRINIDAD, LUIS ALBERTO$2,300 2651-214103/12/2019
K2K LLC$7,700 2632-072907/10/2018
REAL CAPITAL GROUP LLC$1,304 2629-066805/22/2018
ERBE, KATHLEEN$10,000 2189-274001/31/2006
DEMKO, JOAN A; DEMKO, JOHN R$1 0473-022511/16/1998
DEMKO, JOHN R$1 1650-018703/19/1996
DEMKO, J G & A M$0 0645-052706/07/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,474
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 746 746
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 143 0
   2,345 1,474

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,085$1,500$10,585
2024$9,085$1,500$10,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps