923 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
923 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
16/ 15/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00018017
Owner
DEMMER, DOROTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,600
PID
18017
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,000$1,600$38,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMMER, DOROTHY
Co-Owner
Address
921 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$4,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2239-2901
Sale Date12/15/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEMMER, DOROTHY$4,300 2239-290112/15/2006
JADOSH, ALBERT J$1 1210-146610/04/2002
JADOSH JR ALBERT J & DEBORAH A$1 1339-010110/22/2001
JADOSH JR ALBERT J$20,000 1492-092701/20/1992
OBRIEN T A & K M$0 1250-057612/22/1977
OBRIEN T A & M E$0 0631-006408/22/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,474
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 746 746
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,358 1,474

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,375$1,500$10,875
2024$9,375$1,500$10,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps