0 W CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
16/ 15/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00018031
Owner
MAZALUSKY, MICHAEL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,400
PID
18031
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,300$7,100$108,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZALUSKY, MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address
801 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1293-0337
Sale Date08/05/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAZALUSKY, ELIZABETH; MAZALUSKY, MICHAEL S$0 1293-033708/05/1980
KOVAL SR, S P & M P$0 0833-028312/21/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,725
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1725
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,725 1,725
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,725 0
   3,450 1,725

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,745$7,815$24,560
2024$16,745$7,815$24,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps