88 PHOENIX PARK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
88 PHOENIX PARK ROAD
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0022/ 003/
Control#
00001804
Owner
FETTEROLF, FRANK L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$244,600
PID
1804
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,400$30,200$244,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFETTEROLF, FRANK L
Co-Owner88 PHOENIX PARK RD
AddressPO BOX 88
LLEWELLYN, PA 17944
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1406-0985
Sale Date04/25/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FETTEROLF, FRANK L; FETTEROLF, MARY F$0 1406-098504/25/1988
WYNN, J & FETTEROLF M$0 1228-060508/23/1976
FETTEROLF, H E$0 1109-016110/15/1968
MARKO LAND CO$0 1031-093412/18/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,795
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03 - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,075 1,075
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,075 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,075 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
SLBR-SLAB 396 0
   3,915 1,795

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0300 - Branch - Phoe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,515$8,750$52,265
2024$43,515$8,750$52,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps