39 VULCAN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
39 VULCAN ROAD
Tax Map
16/ 16/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00018044
Owner
GRUTZA, GARY P
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$105,000
PID
18044
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,400$10,600$105,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUTZA, GARY P
Co-Owner
Address
39 VULCAN HILL RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2448-2027
Sale Date09/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRUTZA, GARY P$1 2448-202709/21/2012
GRUTZA, HELENE A; GRUTZA, JOHN J$11,000 0169-011410/06/1997
FANUCCI, ROSEMARY (EXECUTRIX)$1 1469-014508/16/1991
OBZRUT, A C$0 1394-008707/13/1987
SMULLIGAN, P & E$0 0858-010403/03/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate16a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,848 1,848
DCKR-DECK 174 0
   2,022 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage35
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal96.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,405$1,500$20,905
2024$19,405$1,500$20,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps