15 BACK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 BACK STREET
Tax Map
16/ 17/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00018066
Owner
KALKIEWICZ, LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,100
PID
18066
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,300$10,800$46,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKALKIEWICZ, LEE
Co-Owner
Address
394 ROOSEVELT DR
NEW BOSTON, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-2077
Sale Date09/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KALKIEWICZ, LEE$1 2637-207709/10/2018
BARNES, JOSEPH T$11,000 2262-289706/21/2007
WACHOVIA BANK NA$913 2236-106412/13/2006
HEINE, JAMES F$25,000 0953-034808/09/2000
ADZENTOVICH JOSEPH & MARY$0 0670-018009/19/1945
ADZENTOVICH, J & M$0 0725-016908/22/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 824 824
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 46 0
   2,478 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family