437 ROOSEVELT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
437 ROOSEVELT DR
Tax Map
16/ 17/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00018091
Owner
GETZ, LOUIS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,400
PID
18091
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,200$11,200$110,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGETZ, LOUIS R
Co-Owner
Address
437 ROOSEVELT DR
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$134,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2503-1050
Sale Date05/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GETZ, BARBARA A; GETZ, LOUIS R$134,500 2503-105005/21/2014
GIRANDA, DONALD J; UNGER, CARWIN P$70,000 2262-041306/28/2007
FANNIE MAE$858 2246-151802/16/2007
PEEL, JEREMY$73,000 2070-137110/31/2003
SKASKO J & A$0 0799-044509/01/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,441
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate16a - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,090 1,090
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,064 351
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,090 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   3,604 1,441

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage100
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,870$12,115$59,985
2024$47,870$12,115$59,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps