417 ROOSEVELT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
417 ROOSEVELT DR
Tax Map
16/ 17/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00018097
Owner
BOYLE, ANTOINETTE E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$25,700
PID
18097
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$18,800$6,900$25,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYLE, ANTOINETTE E
Co-Owner
Address
417 ROOSEVELT DR
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2200-0302
Sale Date03/20/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYLE, ANTOINETTE E$1 2200-030203/20/2006
BOYLE, THOMAS J$0 1282-039911/09/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeE
Govern BaseRate16a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
DCKR-DECK 283 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   1,419 672

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1601 - Mahanoy - Pot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #