391 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
391 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Tax Map
16/ 17/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00018107
Owner
MALETZ, LEO J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,800
PID
18107
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,500$10,300$66,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMALETZ, LEO J
Co-Owner
Address
391 ROOSEVELT DR
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2568-1491
Sale Date07/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALETZ, JOSEPH; MALETZ, LEO J$1 2568-149107/12/2016
MALETZ, LEO J$1 0234-029401/16/1998
MALETZ, L J & H D$0 1029-056410/20/1961
MALETZ, H B$0 0962-017107/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,326
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 598 598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 598 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
   2,102 1,326

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage47
Depth215

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,055$3,030$12,085
2024$9,055$3,030$12,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps