381 ROOSEVELT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
381 ROOSEVELT DR
Tax Map
16/ 17/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00018110
Owner
WEHNKE, JUSTINE N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,000
PID
18110
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,100$8,900$35,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWEHNKE, JUSTINE N
Co-Owner
Address
381 ROOSEVELT DR
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2840-0280
Sale Date11/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEHNKE, JUSTINE N$1 2840-028011/17/2023
WEHNKE, DOUGLAS R; WEHNKE, JUSTINE N$10,000 2723-069102/26/2021
BORIS, JOSEPH R$1 2237-069712/07/2006
MARKIEWICZ, ROSE M$1 1527-001810/06/1993
BORIS, J J & O$0 0873-035812/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
   1,854 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage43
Depth155

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock273.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,820$2,000$9,820
2024$7,820$2,000$9,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps