363 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
363 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Tax Map
16/ 17/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00018116
Owner
FAMILIA PINALES, MILAGROS N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,100
PID
18116
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,200$7,900$28,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFAMILIA PINALES, MILAGROS N
Co-Owner
Address
18 HIGH ST
GREENWICH, CT 06830
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2842-1745
Sale Date12/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAMILIA PINALES, MILAGROS N$10,000 2842-174512/14/2023
COSTA, JOHN L; COSTA, MARIE M$2,000 2657-270305/13/2019
BACHMAN, PATRICIA; COSTA, MARIE$0 1436-058209/12/1989
BACHMAN, P M & MATRUDER, B O$0 1389-097904/07/1987
MATRUDER, M P & BACHMAN, P M$0 1366-041309/19/1985
MATRUDER, W J & B O$0 1115-018809/10/1969
NATALA, J & M$0 1115-018304/10/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 448 448
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   1,088 896

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage24
Depth181

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,100$1,500$7,600
2024$6,100$1,500$7,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps