Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
272 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
272 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Tax Map
16/ 17/ 0084/ 000/
Control#
00018151
Owner
HELWIG, JAY W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,100
PID
18151
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$61,200
$8,900
$70,100
Owner of Record
Owner
HELWIG, JAY W
Co-Owner
Address
272 ROOSEVELT DR
NEW BOSTON, PA 17948
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2647-1850
Sale Date
01/04/2019
HELWIG, JAY W; KORN, KENNETH
$1
2647-1850
01/04/2019
HELWIG, JAY W
$0
1426-0855
03/03/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,152
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
16A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
696
696
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
360
360
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
144
96
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
736
0
DCK
R-DECK
196
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
80
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
248
0
2,460
1,152
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.15
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
50
Depth
128
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
490.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
130.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$11,850
$1,920
$13,770
2024
$11,850
$1,920
$13,770
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps