330 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
330 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Tax Map
16/ 17/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00018163
Owner
WALTER, GARY J.C.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,400
PID
18163
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,900$9,500$62,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTER, GARY J.C.
Co-Owner
Address
330 ROOSEVELT DR
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2175-1236
Sale Date10/20/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALTER, GARY J.C.; WALTER, VERNA M$1 2175-123610/20/2005
WALTER, GARY J.C.$1 1645-023302/10/1996
WALTER, R & V$0 1430-078207/14/1989
DAVIDSON, E J & M T$0 1076-005005/25/1966
BUREK, J & H & F$0 1044-113205/04/1963
BUREK, F & J$0 0735-040104/14/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,328 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,832 2,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,835$2,485$15,320
2024$12,835$2,485$15,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps