340 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
340 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Tax Map
16/ 17/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00018167
Owner
CASHMONEYREALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$18,200
PID
18167
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,400$4,800$18,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCASHMONEYREALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
354 S BROAD ST
TRENTON, NJ 08608
Sale Price$5,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-2469
Sale Date05/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASHMONEYREALTY LLC$5,500 2862-246905/02/2024
REINOSO, JOSE$1,064 2723-030311/23/2020
PECIKA, JOSEPH T$200 0990-014009/22/2000
ELLIS SR LAWRENCE R$0 1333-082108/22/1983
GETZ, J ETAL$0 1140-092307/17/1971
ONACKI, T ETAL$0 1116-012007/28/1969
WALCZK, F & M$0 0671-051503/20/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 664 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
   1,926 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage26
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,575$1,500$5,075
2024$3,575$1,500$5,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps