372 ROOSEVELT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
372 ROOSEVELT DR
Tax Map
16/ 17/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00018182
Owner
SCHROEDER, RICHARD W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,600
PID
18182
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,400$8,200$49,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHROEDER, RICHARD W
Co-Owner
Address
372 ROOSEVELT DR
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$47,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2201-1133
Sale Date04/25/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHROEDER, JANET K; SCHROEDER, RICHARD W$47,700 2201-113304/25/2006
MCCALL, IRENE A$1 1698-028501/20/1997
GNALL, MICHAEL & HELEN$0 0645-018212/29/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   1,896 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage36
Depth132

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood266.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,380$2,890$19,270
2024$16,380$2,890$19,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps