438 ROOSEVELT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
438 ROOSEVELT DR
Tax Map
16/ 17/ 0125/ 000/
Control#
00018192
Owner
HAY, WILLIAM C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,300
PID
18192
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,400$16,900$248,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHAY, WILLIAM C
Co-Owner
Address
438 ROOSEVELT DR
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2218-1697
Sale Date08/25/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAY, CHERYL A; HAY, WILLIAM C$1 2218-169708/25/2006
HAY, CHERYL A; HAY, WILLIAM C$7,500 2218-169408/23/2006
HAY, CHERYL A; HAY, WILLIAM C$16,500 2149-183605/02/2005
SKASKO, ANNA$1 2021-086612/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate16A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,026 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 575 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 720 0
   4,587 2,090

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.91

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1605 - Mahanoy - New
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,655$4,000$49,655
2024$45,655$4,000$49,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps