0 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0009/ 002/
Control#
00018206
Owner
DAVIS, WILLIAM S
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$34,800
PID
18206
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,400$7,400$34,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, WILLIAM S
Co-Owner
Address
47 ROOSEVELT ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$2,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2119-2598
Sale Date10/11/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS, WILLIAM S$2,500 2119-259810/11/2004
MELLON, JOHN F; MOREA GREEK SCHOOL ASSOCIATION$1 1621-014808/22/1995
DAVIS, W S$900 1560-018907/08/1994
MOREA GREEK SCHOOL ASSN$0 1265-022710/31/1978
ST MARYS GREEK CATHOLIC SCHOOL$0 0-010/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,200$590$1,790
2024$1,200$590$1,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps