65 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
65 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00018210
Owner
BAEZ, JUAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,800
PID
18210
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,600$9,200$157,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBAEZ, JUAN M
Co-Owner
Address3563 STATE RT 94
CHESTER, NY 10918
Sale Price$31,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-2294
Sale Date12/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAEZ, JUAN M$31,000 2940-229412/31/2025
WILLIAMS, HARRY$1 2672-244110/26/2019
SCULL, CAROLYN LOUISE$1 2250-127804/10/2007
SCULL, CAROLYN LOUISE; WILLIAMS, HARRY$1 0404-009908/18/1998
WILLIAMS, JOSEPH P$1 1586-025812/22/1994
WILLIAMS, J D$0 1452-004709/05/1990
WILLIAMS, J P & C L$0 1256-056205/26/1978
WILLIAMS, J & A$0 0961-037006/23/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,084
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,536 1,536
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,536 0
DCKR-DECK 138 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   5,278 3,084

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth145

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,915$2,175$16,090
2024$13,915$2,175$16,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps