83 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
83 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00018215
Owner
BRINSKO IV, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,200
PID
18215
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,600$9,600$83,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRINSKO IV, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address201 N BROAD MTN AVE APT 6
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2916-2054
Sale Date08/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRINSKO IV, JOHN$1 2916-205408/05/2025
BRINSKO, JOHN$1 2778-177005/31/2022
BRINSKO, JOHN; BRINSKO, MAZIE$0 1238-039008/10/1976
BRINSKO, J$0 0928-056210/31/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,251
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 652 652
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 360 360
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 360 180
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 180 59
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 465 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   2,218 1,251

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage59
Depth145

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl529.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,710$2,565$11,275
2024$8,710$2,565$11,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps