206 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
206 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00018241
Owner
SLUZIS, EDWARD ADAM ETAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,400
PID
18241
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,900$11,500$136,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSLUZIS, EDWARD ADAM ETAL
Co-Owner
Address
206 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1384-0632
Sale Date11/12/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLUZIS, EDWARD ADAM ETAL$0 1384-063211/12/1986
LOGANOVICH, M$0 1049-008506/30/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate16a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,328 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   3,804 2,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage111
Depth141

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,590$4,000$11,590
2024$7,590$4,000$11,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps