176 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
176 ROOSEVELT DRIVE
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00018247
Owner
WRONSKI, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,400
PID
18247
District
16: MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,000$11,400$131,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWRONSKI, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address176 ROOSEVELT DR
MOREA, PA 17948
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2943-2758
Sale Date02/17/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WRONSKI, JOHN$160,000 2943-275802/17/2026
KROLICK, BRIGITTA; KROLICK, NICOLE A$1 2295-229103/25/2008
KROLICK, BRIGITTA; KROLICK, NICOLE A$1 1526-010404/12/2002
KROLICK PAUL & BRIGITTA$0 1062-041512/28/1964
HOWER THOMAS W & MARGARET R$0 0987-048209/05/1959
CHICKANAVAGE, E & M$0 0905-040008/13/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,716
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate16a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,924 1,924
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,183 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,231 0
   5,346 2,716

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage106
Depth138

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,230$4,000$14,230
2024$10,230$4,000$14,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps