25 LOWER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
25 LOWER ST
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00018287
Owner
OJEDA RODRIGUEZ, WIL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$155,200
PID
18287
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,500$11,700$155,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOJEDA RODRIGUEZ, WIL J
Co-Owner
Address
25 LOWER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-1910
Sale Date04/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORENO RUZ, DARIANA; OJEDA RODRIGUEZ, WIL J$148,000 2815-191004/21/2023
NARTINEZ, JOHANNI$17,000 2696/0006207/23/2020
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST CO; HOME EQUITY MTGE LOAN ASSET$1,477 2679-103407/18/2019
BURKE, JOHN T; BURKE, MARIE A$1 2230-185011/06/2006
BURKE, JOHN T; BURKE, MARIE K$0 1335-097510/05/1983
MEISS, H C & D$0 0827-048110/31/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 324 0
SLBR-SLAB 9 0
   3,309 1,872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl696.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,480$9,410$33,890
2024$24,480$9,410$33,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps