37 LOWER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
37 LOWER STREET
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00018292
Owner
BLUME, PRISCILLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,800
PID
18292
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,400$9,400$88,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUME, PRISCILLA
Co-Owner
Address
37 LOWER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-0063
Sale Date05/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLUME, PRISCILLA$21,000 2598-006305/24/2017
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$1 2587-250901/09/2017
NATIONSTAR MTGE LLC$1 2587-249601/05/2017
WINGARD, RUTH$70,000 2298-072204/16/2008
GOWNLEY, MARGARET MARY$26,000 2107-184006/23/2004
MELLON JOHN & MARG$0 1055-003204/29/1964
HOWER, G C JR$0 0929-046010/22/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 177 0
   2,337 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage51
Depth152

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock510.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,885$5,225$26,110
2024$20,885$5,225$26,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps