45 LOWER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
45 LOWER STREET
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00018294
Owner
ANDREWSKY, ROBIN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,600
PID
18294
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,400$9,200$97,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWSKY, ROBIN E
Co-Owner
Address
45 LOWER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2379-1757
Sale Date08/17/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDREWSKY, ROBIN E$1 2379-175708/17/2010
WOLFGANG, ALBERT W; WOLFGANG, LISA$13,900 2328-259401/30/2009
FANNIE MAE$10,000 2310-077106/20/2008
PROPP, ADRIANNE M$29,900 2127-202811/30/2004
SELINKO, VINCENT J$1 1656-028404/29/1996
SELINKO, W & H$0 0663-018903/10/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 246 0
   2,406 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage49
Depth152

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,305$2,235$12,540
2024$10,305$2,235$12,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps