71 LOWER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
71 LOWER STREET
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00018297
Owner
PARULIS, LORETTA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,800
PID
18297
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,500$9,300$71,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPARULIS, LORETTA E
Co-Owner
Address
71 LOWER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1643-0193
Sale Date01/24/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARULIS, LORETTA E$1 1643-019301/24/1996
PARULIS, J J & L E$0 1088-093408/04/1967
BRINSKO, J JR & V$0 0851-028311/03/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 659 659
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 360 360
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 195 131
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 137 0
   1,711 1,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage48
Depth147

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,535$2,115$9,650
2024$7,535$2,115$9,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps