95 LOWER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
95 LOWER STREET
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00018306
Owner
BLASHOCK, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,600
PID
18306
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,300$9,300$38,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBLASHOCK, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
93 LOWER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 2653-1140
Sale Date04/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLASHOCK, ROBERT; DILLARD, MARIE$100 2653-114004/01/2019
WHITE, PAMELA L$15,000 2304-170205/28/2008
GLS INVESTMENTS LLC$5,500 2290-067001/11/2008
WABO, ANNE D$0 1289-097905/20/1980
DUNSAVAGE, M & V$0 0658-032704/26/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,201
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 360 360
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 360 180
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 180 121
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 465 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 105 0
   2,010 1,201

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage52
Depth147

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,685$2,295$8,980
2024$6,685$2,295$8,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps