145 LOWER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
145 LOWER STREET
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00018320
Owner
FILIZIANI, THOMAS K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,700
PID
18320
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,600$9,100$91,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFILIZIANI, THOMAS K
Co-Owner
Address
145 LOWER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0816-0052
Sale Date12/31/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FILIZIANI, THOMAS K$1 0816-005212/31/1999
ADAMS ROBERT L & LISA A$1 1599-023603/17/1995
FILIZIANI, A M$0 1327-043701/25/1983
FRITZ, J & L$0 0836-020603/18/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,467
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate16A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 882 882
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 585 585
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 738 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 339 0
   2,544 1,467

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage48
Depth147

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt300.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood130.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckBLBlock120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,505$2,115$10,620
2024$8,505$2,115$10,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps