149 LOWER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
149 LOWER ST
Tax Map
16/ 18/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00018321
Owner
BURKE, AMBER L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$20,300
PID
18321
District
16: Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,000$9,300$20,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, AMBER L
Co-Owner
Address
157 LOWER ST
MOREA, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2643-2697
Sale Date11/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE, AMBER L$1 2643-269711/13/2018
BURKE, AMBER L; MAURER, KEITH A$3,000 2314-036708/19/2008
REAGER, KARL$861 2239-290412/15/2006
CATHERMAN, JUSTINE; CATHERMAN, MICHAEL; KROLICK, IRENE$1 1488-069710/19/1992
KROLICK, I & H$0 1369-016612/19/1985
KROLICK, I & H$0 1363-032708/15/1985
KROLICK, E L & S L$0 0863-010906/14/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1604 - Mahanoy - Mor
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage51
Depth147

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180$2,250$2,430
2024$180$2,250$2,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps