145 CHESTNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
145 CHESTNUT ST
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00018651
Owner
MDSA01 LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,000
PID
18651
District
17: NEW CASTLE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,900$25,100$116,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMDSA01 LLC
Co-Owner
Address16 LINCHFIELD BLVD #5902
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22403
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2925-1337
Sale Date10/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MDSA01 LLC$185,000 2925-133710/06/2025
FCO PROPERTIES LLC$105,000 2857-270905/03/2024
NOECKER, JOHN; NOECKER, KATRINA$36,500 2451-055510/16/2012
NIER, CONSTANCE; TELLUP, JOHN J$1 1678-001508/30/1996
TELLUP, J & A$0 0619-015412/31/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 133 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,032 0
   5,197 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,590$6,000$24,590
2024$18,590$6,000$24,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps