0 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00018656
Owner
RENNICK, CAROL A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$34,500
PID
18656
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,100$13,400$34,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNICK, CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address
124 1/2 BROAD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1545-0106
Sale Date03/21/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RENNICK, CAROL A$1 1545-010603/21/1994
DRONICK, N & J$0 1000-020304/12/1960
WIGODA, A & M$0 0519-014409/12/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock925.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375$1,800$2,175
2024$375$1,800$2,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps