0 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00018657
Owner
RENNICK, CAROL A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,500
PID
18657
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,100$22,400$31,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNICK, CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address
124 1/2 BROAD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1545-0102
Sale Date03/21/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RENNICK, CAROL A$1 1545-010203/21/1994
DRONICK, N & J$0 1121-055710/03/1969
KUNIGONIS, R$0 0522-017406/28/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$2,400$2,600
2024$200$2,400$2,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps