114 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
114 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00018668
Owner
CHAR ETAL LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,100
PID
18668
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,900$8,200$54,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAR ETAL LLC
Co-Owner
Address
451 SPRUCE DR
EXTON, PA 19341
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2828-2053
Sale Date08/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHAR ETAL LLC$5,000 2828-205308/10/2023
VENSZL, NOAH$1,000 2766-031702/11/2022
EMH CONTRACTING,LLC,$500 2752-018210/21/2021
CACL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$1,206 2704-070909/09/2020
GUSTITUS, RACHEL C$30,000 2087-158803/12/2004
LEJKO JOSEPH A & ELLA$0 1440-022007/12/1971
PODOLICK, J D$0 1138-016305/28/1971
PODOLICK, J & K$0 0746-015108/31/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate62c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 508 508
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 116 0
   2,064 1,180

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,045$3,000$15,045
2024$12,045$3,000$15,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps