138 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
138 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00018681
Owner
REBUCK, RACHEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,500
PID
18681
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,900$10,600$135,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREBUCK, RACHEL
Co-Owner
Address
138 BROAD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2698-2767
Sale Date08/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBUCK, RACHEL$69,000 2698-276708/17/2020
SEIBERT, CRYSTAL M; SEIBERT, MICHAEL S$39,900 2446-138608/31/2012
ROSLEY LLC$15,000 2394-078701/12/2011
M & T BANK$926 2387-051410/22/2010
GUDINAS, ANDREW; GUDINAS, JESSICA L$51,000 2270-260308/28/2007
BURBANK, VERNA M$0 1226-084007/21/1976
BURBANK, R J & V M$0 1099-052506/18/1968
JUBA, C & H$0 1095-076301/12/1968
JUBA, J & N$0 0428-006808/19/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 704 352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   3,104 1,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,570$3,000$19,570
2024$16,570$3,000$19,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps