150 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
150 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00018685
Owner
DARKER, JOSEPH L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,000
PID
18685
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,200$22,800$185,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDARKER, JOSEPH L
Co-Owner
Address
150 BROAD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2060-0525
Sale Date08/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DARKER, JOSEPH L; LIDDICK, SHANNON M$55,000 2060-052508/29/2003
WOLL E J & A M$0 1393-001806/19/1987
HOPKO, S & M A$0 1354-097701/28/1985
TRUBILLA, M & D$0 1181-022010/13/1973
HATALA, M & A$0 0582-026706/27/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 836 836
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 836 836
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
SLBR-SLAB 114 0
   2,888 1,672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete594.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,865$4,800$17,665
2024$12,865$4,800$17,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps