200 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00018686
Owner
HASSENBEIN, HELEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,600
PID
18686
District
17: NEW CASTLE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,000$25,600$156,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHASSENBEIN, HELEN
Co-Owner
Address
200 BROAD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1466-0186
Sale Date07/12/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HASSENBEIN, ANNMARIE; HASSENBEIN, HELEN$1 1466-018607/12/1991
HASSENBEIN, H & A M ETAL$1 1459-043001/14/1991
HASSENBEIN, H & A M ETAL$0 1331-075707/05/1983
RIFFEE JR, B R & J M$0 1274-045005/24/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 3,208
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,294 1,294
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,276 1,276
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,276 638
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,276 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 435 0
SLBR-SLAB 145 0
   5,702 3,208

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,035$6,000$26,035
2024$20,035$6,000$26,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps