214 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
214 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00018689
Owner
PANGONIS, EMIL M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,900
PID
18689
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,200$6,700$82,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPANGONIS, EMIL M
Co-Owner
Address
128 N 3RD ST
ST. CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2315-1213
Sale Date08/29/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANGONIS, EMIL M; PANGONIS, REGINA M$1 2315-121308/29/2008
PANGONIS, EMIL M$1 2294-100603/11/2008
PANGONIS, LOIS M$0 1143-062606/26/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,168
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   2,162 1,168

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,870$3,000$14,870
2024$11,870$3,000$14,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps