300 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
300 BROAD ST
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00018700
Owner
TOBIN III, MICHAEL T
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$146,200
PID
18700
District
17: NEW CASTLE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,700$27,500$146,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBIN III, MICHAEL T
Co-Owner
Address201 BROAD ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-0327
Sale Date08/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOBIN III, MICHAEL T; TOBIN, MICHELE A$1 2919-032708/21/2025
TOBIN, MICHAEL$0 1444-051912/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 4,198
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,099 2,099
OFCOffice 2,099 2,099
   4,198 4,198
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,056 1,056
   1,056 1,056
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   180 0

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,190$3,600$27,790
2024$24,190$3,600$27,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps