255 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
255 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00018709
Owner
TOBIN, MICHAEL T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,300
PID
18709
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,500$22,800$111,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBIN, MICHAEL T
Co-Owner
Address
300 BROAD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1553-0118
Sale Date05/20/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOBIN, MICHAEL T; TOBIN, MICHELE$47,000 1553-011805/20/1994
COLNA, T P$0 1451-033108/22/1990
MISTYSYN, E R$0 1360-001806/04/1985
COLNA, T & A$0 1360-000506/04/1985
MISTYSYN, H$0 1308-067911/09/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 350 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 525 0
   4,655 2,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,685$4,800$26,485
2024$21,685$4,800$26,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps