249 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
249 BROAD ST
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0084/ 000/
Control#
00018710
Owner
CORBY, THOMAS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,800
PID
18710
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,400$22,400$137,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBY, THOMAS R
Co-Owner
Address
251 BROAD ST
ST. CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2115-2003
Sale Date09/13/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORBY, THOMAS R$45,000 2115-200309/13/2004
CAMPION, DENISE; MALEY, JASON$45,000 1639-025512/18/1995
WICKERHEISER, L & DUNN, M A$0 1488-029010/12/1992
SMILKO, P & M$0 0995-038401/27/1960
WAYDA, A$0 0621-062411/06/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)390
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 712 0
   2,884 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,625$4,800$21,425
2024$16,625$4,800$21,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps