243 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
243 BROAD ST
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00018711
Owner
BREEN, STEPHEN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,500
PID
18711
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,100$22,400$137,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEN, STEPHEN P
Co-Owner
Address
247 BROAD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-2314
Sale Date08/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BREEN, MELISSA; BREEN, STEPHEN P$1 2637-231408/16/2018
TROUTMAN, MELISSA$1 2579-146711/16/2016
HINCHEY, JOAN M; HINCHEY, JOSEPH M$55,000 2476-092607/12/2013
BRIDY, NANCY LOU; BRIDY, RICHARD J$1 2190-222302/10/2006
BRIDY, F RICHARD; BRIDY, HELEN$0 0867-027208/17/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,426
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,010 1,010
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,010 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   2,936 1,426

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt126.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,695$4,800$17,495
2024$12,695$4,800$17,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps