Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
235 BROAD STREET
Print
Map It
Location
235 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00018713
Owner
SMITH, SUZANNE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,500
PID
18713
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$113,100
$22,400
$135,500
Owner of Record
Owner
SMITH, SUZANNE D
Co-Owner
Address
235 BROAD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price
$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2781-0304
Sale Date
06/22/2022
SMITH, SUZANNE D
$150,000
2781-0304
06/22/2022
REED, MIKIEYA MARIE
$99,000
2570-2317
07/02/2016
FORNEY, CHRISTEL; FORNEY, PHILIP
$29,900
2285-2214
12/13/2007
SOVEREIGN BANK
$842
2279-0248
10/24/2007
REED, AMY L
$42,000
1289-0226
08/28/2001
SMITH JULIUS S & HELEN
$0
1354-0854
12/29/1984
KOTCH STEPHEN
$0
1048-0330
08/14/1963
KOTCH, J & J
$0
0688-0078
09/11/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1911
Living Area:
1,180
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
150
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
62C-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
704
704
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
476
476
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
620
0
DCK
R-DECK
308
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
70
0
SLB
R-SLAB
24
0
2,202
1,180
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
40
Depth
120
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
300.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,670
$4,800
$17,470
2024
$12,670
$4,800
$17,470
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps