227 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
227 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00018715
Owner
CORRELL, GARY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,200
PID
18715
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,600$10,600$81,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRELL, GARY A
Co-Owner
Address
227 BROAD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$17,750
Certificate
Book & Page 0061-0307
Sale Date04/09/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORRELL, GARY A; CORRELL, KATHLEEN G$17,750 0061-030704/09/1997
CARRA, M L & PROCAK, H$16,000 1543-030303/15/1994
KADINGO, P & A$0 1350-031610/01/1984
LIPSHAW JR, G & M C$0 1346-099107/19/1984
LIPSHAW, A R$0 1126-093208/04/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,565
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 666 666
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 666 666
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 465 233
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 741 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,658 1,565

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,560$3,000$15,560
2024$12,560$3,000$15,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps