207 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
207 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00018721
Owner
L&L REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,500
PID
18721
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,900$10,600$95,500

Owner of Record
OwnerL&L REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2444 RUNNING BEAR CV
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2711-2442
Sale Date11/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
L&L REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC$45,000 2711-244211/23/2020
DIGRIS, AMY M; DIGRIS, JOEL J$36,100 2260-175206/20/2007
ACHENBACH, EILEEN; ACHENBACH, GERALD$1 1460-003502/22/1991
ACHENBACH, H$0 0926-040508/27/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 704 352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   3,088 1,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,970$3,000$15,970
2024$12,970$3,000$15,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps