135 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
135 BROAD ST
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00018730
Owner
BAUSER, SHIRLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,000
PID
18730
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,600$22,400$119,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUSER, SHIRLEY
Co-Owner
Address
30930 DELGADO LN
BIG PINE KEY, FL 33043
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2308-2378
Sale Date07/07/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAUSER, JESSICA M; BAUSER, SHIRLEY$1 2308-237807/07/2008
BAUSER, SHIRLEY$0 1357-089804/18/1985
MARCHOCK, S & A$0 0724-030612/13/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 802 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,340 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,635$4,800$17,435
2024$12,635$4,800$17,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps