0 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00018732
Owner
ACHENBACH, VIRGINIA M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$14,900
PID
18732
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,300$10,600$14,900

Owner of Record
OwnerACHENBACH, VIRGINIA M
Co-Owner
Address
127 BROAD ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1548-0155
Sale Date04/19/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACHENBACH, JOSEPH W; ACHENBACH, ROBERT A; ACHENBACH, VIRGINIA M$1 1548-015504/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood441.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood258.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150$1,200$1,350
2024$150$1,200$1,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps