119 ARNOT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
119 ARNOT ST
Tax Map
17/ 07/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00018757
Owner
HONISH, BRIAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,600
PID
18757
District
17: New Castle Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,200$22,400$132,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHONISH, BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address
121 ARNOT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0657-0190
Sale Date06/30/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HONISH, BRIAN J$42,000 0657-019006/30/1999
HERTZ ANDREW & REGINA$0 1009-040209/19/1960
MUCHA FRANK & ANNA$0 0787-039604/13/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 930 930
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 930 930
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,054 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 684 0
   3,598 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1701 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood362.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,670$4,800$18,470
2024$13,670$4,800$18,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps