2085 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2085 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00001876
Owner
WANK, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,400
PID
1876
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,000$31,400$129,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWANK, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
2085 MAIN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1258-0658
Sale Date06/30/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WANK, JOHN; YOST, KAREN$0 1258-065806/30/1978
LAMONT, H M & M A$0 1256-004504/25/1978
LAMONT, H M & M A$0 1230-080110/08/1976
HUBLER, R & M$0 0899-034005/03/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 820 820
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 544 272
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 604 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   2,046 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0300 - Branch - Phoe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum340.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,345$8,750$15,095
2024$6,345$8,750$15,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps